Position Top Winemaker 2013 Company Country Points
José Neiva Correia Casa Santos Lima Companhia das Vinhas S.A. / Sociedade Agrícola Quinta do Conde S.A. Portugal 73
Irene Stokes Barokes Wines Australia 38
Osvaldo Amado Adega Cooperativa de Cantanhede CRL Portugal 29
Carlos Rodrigues / Paulo Laureano Adega Mayor - Sociedade Vitivinícola Agrícola e Enoturistica S.A. Portugal 20
Ana Rola Caves Santa Marta Portugal 17
Ramón Vaca Viaña Bodegas Macià Batle S.L. Spain 17
Luis Rodrigues /  João Sobral Pereira João Reinaldo Gingeira Sobral Portugal 16
Manuel Henrique Silva / Luciano Madureira Rozès S.A. Portugal 16
Anselmo Mendes / Diogo Lopes Maria Teresa Gil Marques Leandro / Adega Mãe Soc.Agrícola Lda. Portugal 15
Herbert Jagersberger Schlumberger Wein-und Sektkellerei GmbH / Goldeck Wein-und Sektkellrei GmbH Austria 15
Leonardo Maia Sociedade Agrícola de Pias Portugal 14
Fernando Moura /  Ana Coutinho Adega Cooperativa de Ponte de Lima CRL Portugal 14
Virgilio Loureiro / Ricardo Botelheiro Quinta dos Termos Lda Portugal 13
10º António Bastos Mateus & Sequeira Vinhos S.A. Portugal 12
10º António Ventura Paço das Côrtes Produção e Comércio de Vinhos Lda Portugal 12
10º Rui Reguinga Quinta do Quetzal Sociedade Agrícola Lda Portugal 12
10º Francisco Vicente Jorge Molina Sat Bodegas Noroeste de La Palma Spain 12
10º José Gaspar Vercoope Portugal 12
11º Nuno Vieira Silva Caves do Casalinho S.A. Portugal 11
11º Francisco Pimenta Monte da Comenda Agroturismo Lda Portugal 11
11º Jessica Ferguson Sirromet Wines Australia 11
11º Alberto Gonzalez Bodegas Stratvs BTL Lanzarote SL Spain 11
11º Luís Lourinho / Filipe Ladeiras Herdade da Cardeira Unipessoal Limitada Portugal 11
12º Francisco Montenegro Alfredo Gomes Bastos - Quinta da Chinchorra Portugal 10
13º Luis Louro RG-Herdades do Monte Novo e Conqueiro  Produtos de Quinta ,Vinhos e Azeites do Alentejo ACE Portugal 9
13º Wolfgang Oberhofer Weingut Wolfgang Oberhoffer GdbR Germany 9
13º Francisco Olizabal Sociedade Agrícola Quinta de Porrais Lda Portugal 9
13º Filipe Sevinato Pinto Sociedade Agrícola do Monte Novo e Figueirinha Lda Portugal 9
13º Rui Veladas Carmim - Coop. Agrícola Reguengos de Monsaraz Portugal 9
13º Nuno Franco Casa Agrícola Alexandre Relvas Lda Portugal 9
13º Pedro Hipólito Reis Adega Cooperativa de Redondo CRL Portugal 9
13º João Melicias  / José Fonseca /  Luis Leão Adega Cooperativa de Vidigueira,Cuba e Alvito CRL Portugal 9
13º António Madalena Adega Cooperativa do Fundão CRL Portugal 9
13º Marc Massana Agrupacio de Viticultores Artesanals SL Spain 9
14º Jorge Sousa Pinto Garantia das Quintas Sociedade Agrícola Comercial Lda Portugal 8
14º Daniel Costa Sociedade Agrícola e Comercial Encosta do Zêzere Lda Portugal 8
14º Nuno Vieira Silva Adega Cooperativa de Vale de Cambra CRL Portugal 8
14º Marta Estany Bodegas Torre Del Veguer S.L. Spain 8
15º Miguel Móteo Companhia Agrícola do Sanguinhal Lda Portugal 6
15º Dianna Conte Conte Estate Wines Australia 6
15º Jordi Valls Finca Valldosera S.A. Spain 6
15º Miguel Oliveira Quinta do Escudial Vinhos Lda Portugal 6
15º Fernando Machado /  Henrique Lopes Quinta das Arcas Sociedade Agrícola Lda Portugal 6
15º Julião Batista Sartal Sociedade Agrícola de Repovoamento Florestal Lda. Portugal 6
15º José Antas Oliveira Viniverde Promoção e Comércio de Vinhos Verdes S.A. Portugal 6
15º A.Pina de Carvalho Viniolive  Comércio Agro Industrial Lda Portugal 6
15º José Pinheiro Sociedade Agrícola Terras do Picoto Lda Portugal 6
15º César Alexandre Machado Sociedade Agrícola Quinta da Ribeirinha Lda Portugal 6
15º Teresa Nicolau Casa Agrícola Solar dos Loendros Lda Portugal 6
15º Carlos Neves Adega Cooperativa da Covilhã CRL Portugal 6
15º Leonel Cruz Adega Cooperativa de Alcanhões CRL Portugal 6
15º Rui Vieira Adega Cooperativa de Portalegre CRL Portugal 6
15º Fernando Moura Adega Cooperativa Regional de Monção CRL Portugal 6
15º Manuel Ferreira Aromas do Sul Sociedade de Vinhos Alentejo Lda Portugal 6
15º Eduardo Cardeal B.C.H. Comércio de Vinhos S.A. Portugal 6
15º Antonio Mendez Rodriguez Bodegas Coto Redondo SL. Spain 6
16º Ana Rocha Catedral de Baco Prod. E Comércio de Vinhos Unipesssoal Lda Portugal 3
16º José Antonio Fonseca Coteis Produção e Comercialização Agro-Alimentar Lda Portugal 3
16º João do Ó Marques Única Adega Cooperativa do Algarve CRL Portugal 3
16º Julião Batista Adega Cooperativa da Carvoeira CRL Portugal 3
16º Luís Silva Adega Cooperativa de Palmela CRL Portugal 3
16º Celestino Naveira Maria Teresa Nuñez Vega Spain 3
16º Isotta Meoni Azienda Agricola Svoltacarrozze di Meoni Sebastiana Italy 3
16º Ricardo Silva e Sousa Carlos Eduardo Silva e Sousa Portugal 3
16º Hernâni Magalhães M.S.I. Lda Portugal 3
16º Mata Vazquez Maior de Mendonza SL Spain 3
5 Point = Gold  
5 Point  =  Gold 
3 Point = Silver
2 Point = Bronze
1 Point = Recommended
Centre for Coordination and evaluation of data Group Menu Magazine 5/2013
5011 wines registered | 3901 wines scored for the final | 208 medals
The percentage rate was 5.33% of the wines in the competition
29 Gold
179 Silver